Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 3-star Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row is located in the business area of Houston, 55 km from William P. Hobby airport, and houses a swimming pool. The hotel features WiFi in public areas and a car park on site.
Location
The charming property offers a charming location in the Energy Corridor district of Houston. At this Houston hotel, guests will be at walking distance from George Bush Park.
Rooms
Some of the 120 air-conditioned rooms at the Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row are furnished with a sofa set and a writing desk, and appointed with coffee/tea making equipment. A tub and a separate toilet, together with such comforts as a hair dryer and towels are also provided.
Dining
A hot buffet breakfast is a perfect way to start the day.
Relax & Wellness
Beach facilities at the charming Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row include lounge chairs and parasols. Finally, this pet friendly property houses a conference space featuring a desk and a photocopy machine.
Rooms & Availability
King Studio with Sofa Bed
One-Bedroom King Suite
King Studio Suite with Sofa Bed - Hearing Accessible
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
Dining
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Children's buffet
Activities
- Fitness centre
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Houston
Tourist attractions in Houston
Local sights
- 2 km 1.2 mi Albert Velodrome Alkek
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi Houston Community College
- 2.2 km 1.4 mi Mayde Creek Junior High School Baseball Field
Getting around
- 12.1 km 7.5 mi Andrau Airpark Airport
- 92.4 km 57.4 mi Bay City Airport
- 83.1 km 51.6 mi Hinkles Ferry Airport
- 59 km 36.7 mi Metroport Airport
- 67.9 km 42.2 mi Montgomery Co Airport
- 33 km 20.5 mi David Wayne Hooks Airport
Dining options
- 90 m 295 ft Subway
- 170 m 558 ft Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
- 480 m 1575 ft Burger Girl
- 490 m 1608 ft Burger Tex Grill
- 550 m 1805 ft Hang Out Asian Grill
- 560 m 1837 ft Kimchi Korean Cafe
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row have a parking facility?"
The hotel offers free private parking on site with no reservation needed. Parking facilities are accessible for guests with disabilities.
"Are there outdoor recreational facilities at Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row?"
The property features an outdoor swimming pool with free sun loungers and beach umbrellas. It also provides sun terraces and outdoor furniture in designated areas.
"What breakfast options are available at Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row?"
The hotel provides a complimentary breakfast that includes a kid-friendly buffet and free kids' meals. The breakfast menu offers a variety of options each morning.
"What specific features are included in the rooms at Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row?"
Rooms are spacious with a sofa, equipped kitchen with cookware and utensils, and include air conditioning, heating, and soundproofing. The beds are reported to be comfortable.
"Are the rooms at Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row suitable for families?"
Family rooms are available, along with facilities for disabled guests. The hotel also provides cots at no additional charge for infants.
"Is there a fitness center available on-site?"
The hotel has a fitness center that is accessible free of charge to guests. The fitness area includes exercise equipment suitable for various workout routines.
"What are the nearby attractions accessible from Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row?"
The hotel is near the Energy Corridor, Topgolf, and Katy Mills outlet mall, all within driving distance for shopping and entertainment options.
"What are the staff services provided at Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row?"
The staff provides assistance with luggage storage, express check-in and check-out, and maintains a 24-hour front desk. Housekeeping is performed daily free of charge.
"What languages are spoken at Residence Inn By Marriott Houston I-10 West/Park Row?"
The staff communicates in English and Spanish, facilitating assistance for a diverse range of guests.
"Does the hotel have facilities for outdoor dining or social gatherings?"
Yes, the hotel has an outdoor dining area, barbecue facilities, picnic tables, and a sun terrace suitable for outdoor meals and gatherings.
More Great Hotels in Houston
View all photos
From
76$/night
View all photos
From
179$/night
View all photos
From
79$/night
View all photos
From
54$/night
View all photos
From
74$/night
View all photos
From
58$/night
View all photos
From
175$/night
View all photos
From
92$/night
View all photos
From
162$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
98$/night
View all photos
From
127$/night
View all photos
From
63$/night
View all photos
From
196$/night
View all photos
From
139$/night
View all photos
From
167$/night
View all photos
From
137$/night
View all photos
From
151$/night
View all photos
From
277$/night
View all photos
From
138$/night