From US$ 239 night

Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City

9787 Katy Freeway 77024
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 239 night
Jul 31 Aug 01
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 16:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Outdoor swimming pool
Sun loungers
Terrace
Fitness centre
Golf centre

Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City, set in Memorial City district, approximately 10 minutes' drive from Hammerly Plaza Shopping Center, features an outdoor swimming pool, a golf course and a wellness area on site. Guests who stay in the venue can park their car on site.

Location

Memorial City Mall is less than 1.1 km away.

Transport

William P. Hobby airport is about 39 minutes' drive away.

Nearby Attractions

Galerie Spectra is also located near the accommodation. You can get to Edith L. Moore Nature Sanctuary in a few minutes by car.

Dining

Breakfast is served in the in the restaurant each morning. Guests can enjoy American meals at Le Peep within 8 minutes' walk of the hotel.

Rooms & Availability

Premium Room, 1 King Bed

4 max
Triple
32 m² 344 ft²

Premium Room, Multiple Beds

5 max
Apartment
32 m² 344 ft²

Standard Room, Balcony

4 max
Triple
37 m² 398 ft²

Premium Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible

3 max
Triple
32 m² 344 ft²

Premium Suite, Balcony

4 max
Suite
56 m² 603 ft²

Superior King Room

4 max
Triple
27 m² 291 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Spa & wellness centre
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Houston

Tourist attractions in Houston

Local sights

  • 2 km 1.2 mi Adventure Dental Careers
  • 2.5 km 1.6 mi Disc Golf Usa
  • 177 m 582 ft Exhilarama
  • 1.9 km 1.2 mi Texas United Methodist College
  • 2.7 km 1.7 mi Tilt Family Entertainment Ctr
  • 950 m 3117 ft Burzynski Research Institute

Getting around

  • 8.4 km 5.2 mi Andrau Airpark Airport
  • 95.5 km 59.4 mi Bay City Airport
  • 81.6 km 50.7 mi Hinkles Ferry Airport
  • 45.7 km 28.4 mi Metroport Airport
  • 64.4 km 40 mi Montgomery Co Airport
  • 31.1 km 19.3 mi David Wayne Hooks Airport

Dining options

  • 140 m 459 ft Ciro's Italian Grill
  • 190 m 623 ft Guadalajara Hacienda
  • 230 m 755 ft Charlie's Hamburger Joint Katy Fwy
  • 320 m 1050 ft Le Peep
  • 320 m 1050 ft Island Grill
  • 370 m 1214 ft Liberty Kitchen at the Treehouse

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City have a private beach?"

The property does not feature a private beach; it provides outdoor pool facilities.

"What spa treatments are available at Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City?"

The hotel offers spa and wellness services, including massages and facials, in a dedicated wellness center.

"Does Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City have accessible rooms?"

Accessible rooms are available and include features such as wider doorways, accessible bathrooms, and elevator access.

"Is there a laundry service at Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City?"

Laundry and dry cleaning services can be arranged through the concierge with a local vendor.

"What dining options does the restaurant offer at Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City?"

The on-site restaurant, Tipping Point, serves a variety of dishes, with reservations accepted and a bar available for cocktails.

"What pool facilities are available on-site?"

The hotel features an outdoor, resort-style pool with sun loungers, umbrellas, and poolside snack bar service.

"What is the location of Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City relative to local attractions?"

The hotel is near Memorial City Mall, Houston Arboretum and Nature Center, and Waterwall Park, all within a short drive or walking distance.

"Do rooms at Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City include mini-bars?"

All rooms are equipped with stocked mini-bars, and some room types include a butler pantry for coffee service.

"What services do staff provide at Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City?"

Staff assist with luggage storage, room service, wake-up calls, and can coordinate laundry and dry cleaning requests.

"What are the room features at Hotel Zaza Houston Memorial City?"

Rooms are spacious, with flat-screen TVs, iPod docks, luxury linens, and plush robes. Some rooms have balconies or unique design features.

More Great Hotels in Houston

Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District
5701 Main Street (4.6 km to City Center)
The Whitehall Houston
1700 Smith Street (0.9 km to City Center)
Sonesta Simply Suites Houston Galleria Medical Center
4900 Loop Central Drive (9.4 km to City Center)
Quality Inn
828 Mercury Drive (11.7 km to City Center)
Intercontinental Houston By Ihg
6750 Main Street (6.9 km to City Center)
Four Points By Sheraton Houston Greenway Plaza
2828 South West Freeway (6.2 km to City Center)
Studio 6-Houston, Tx - Intercontinental Airport South
6 N Sam Houston Pkwy E (20.2 km to City Center)
Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
1100 Texas Avenue (0.7 km to City Center)
Comfort Suites Houston Iah Airport - Beltway 8
1350 N. Sam Houston Parkway Ea (19.7 km to City Center)
Doubletree By Hilton Hotel & Suites Houston By The Galleria
5353 Westheimer Road (10.0 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Hard Rock Hotel New York
159 W 48 Street (5.5 km to City Center)
Hotel Royal
36 Newton Road (2.7 km to City Center)
Hawthorne Hotel
18 Washington Square West (0.7 km to City Center)
Ramada by Wyndham Abu Dhabi Corniche
Mina Road (5.9 km to City Center)
Stanford Court San Francisco
905 California Street (2.1 km to City Center)
The New Pioneer
2200 South Casino Drive (1.2 km to City Center)
Nativ Hotel (Adults Only)
1612 Wazee Street (1.9 km to City Center)
Troubadour Hotel New Orleans, Tapestry Collection By Hilton
1111 Gravier St (0.5 km to City Center)
Omni Shoreham Hotel
2500 Calvert Street Nw (3.5 km to City Center)
Best Western Glasgow Hotel
931 Sauchiehall Street, West End (1.8 km to City Center)